DISTRICT DIRECTORY
6 W GLOBAL ACTION TEAM,
ZONE AND REGION CHAIRS
Immediate Past District Governor
IPDG JoAnn Steinfort 3561 Singletree Rd. Hartsel 80449 C: 808-346-7981 jostein46@gmail.com Eagle LC |
Global Leadership Team Coord.
IPDG JoAnn Steinfort 3561 Singletree Rd. Hartsel 80449 C: 808-346-7981 jostein46@gmail.com Eagle LC |
Global Membership Team Coord.
PDG Paul Steinfort 3561 Singletree Rd. Hartsel 80449 C: (808) 346-7980 pasteinfrt@gmail.com Eagle LC |
Global Service Team Coord.
DG Dave McIlnay 438 Athens Way Grand Junction 81507 H: 970-433-7961 C: 970-623-0823 mcilnay971@gmail.com Redlands LC |
LCIF Coordinator
PDG Paul Steinfort
3561 Singletree Rd.
Hartsel 80449
C: (808) 346-7980
pasteinfort@gmail.com
Eagle LC
PDG Paul Steinfort
3561 Singletree Rd.
Hartsel 80449
C: (808) 346-7980
pasteinfort@gmail.com
Eagle LC
REGION I , Zone A
Fraser River Valley, Jackson County, Steamboat Ski Town Zone A Chair Rex Shaw PO Box 67 Walden 80480-0067 H: 970-723-4931 C: 970-218-1182 rexshaw@msn.com Jackson County LC |
REGION I, Zone B
Craig, Hayden, Meeker Zone B Chair Steve Dunn PO Box 906 Hayden 81639 H: 970-276-3576 C: 970-846-2749 sadunnoo1@gmail.com Meeker LC |
REGION II, Zone C
Basalt, Eagle, Glenwood Springs, Leadville, New Castle, Rifle (Club Branches: Ability Advocates of the Rockies [Eagle]; Glenwood Mountain Branch) Zone C Chair Whittney Smythe-Smith 309 Mt. Yale Dr. Leadville, CO. 80461 C: 970-270-2353 C: 719-297-7301 ceo@thegalliumgroup.com Leadville LC |
REGION III
Clifton, Colbran, Fruita, Grand Junction, Orchard Mesa, Palisade, Redlands Region Chair Glenn Stanko 6778 Kannah Creek Rd Whitewater 81527 H: 970-256-7716 turkeytrots2@gmail.com Orchard Mesa LC Zone D Chair Lance Wade 640 Shadowood Ct. Grand Junction 81505 H: 970-270-4658 minerbob@charter.net Redlands LC |
REGION IV, Zone E
Delta, Hotchkiss, Montrose, Paonia, Surface Creek Valley Region Chair To Be Determined Zone E Chair To Be Determined |
REGION V, Zone F
Bayfield, Cortex, Durango, Mancos Valley Zone F Chair William “Jay” Rhodes 391 County Rd. 520 Bayfield 81122 H: 970-884-6108 C: 970-946-3370 phyllsjay_phoes!@q.com Bayfield LC |
6 W ACTIVITY & ADMINISTRATIVE CHAIRS
CHILDHOOD CANCER
Rachael Coddington 16318 6420 Road Montrose 81403 C: 970-275-9030 twohampstergirl@aol.com Montrose LC |
CONSTITUTION/BYLAWS/POLICY
PDG Paul Steinfort 3561 Singletree Rd. Hartsel 80449 C: 808-346-7980 pasteinfort@gmail.com Eagle LC |
DIABETES
PCC Lance Balding 3196 F Rd. #9 Grand Junction 81504 970-216-7695 lionlance@gvis.net Clifton LC |
DISTRICT CONVENTION
Peter Mamich 3340 Columbine Dr., Unit 708 Steamboat Springs 80487 970-406-2207 peter@kinserinsurance.com Steamboat Ski Town LC |
ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
To Be Determined |
HUNGER SERVICES
Phyllis Hahn P.O. Box 58 Molina 81646 H: 970-812-9495 C: 970-683-0856 bwglsp@gmail.com Clifton LC |
INTL. YOUTH CAMP
PCC Dave Parker 193 E. Fork Lane P.O. Box 2389 Basalt 81621 C: 970-355-9164 davidgparker69@gmail.com Basalt LC |
LEO CLUBS
PDG Paul Steinfort 3561 Singletree Rd. Hartsel 80449 C: 808-346-7980 pasteinfort@gmail.com Eagle LC |
PEACE POSTER
IPDG JoAnn Steinfort 3561 Singletree Rd. Hartsel 80449 C: 808-346-981 jostein46@gmail.com Eagle LC |
SERVICE DOGS
Eileen Leland (Leader Dogs) 402 Jaime Lane New Castle 81647 H: 970-984-3864 eileenleland@sopris.net New Castle LC Janet Blackman (Hearing Dogs) 2925 Wagon Place Grand Junction 81504 H: 970-263-8181 C: 970-201-3532 janetlion@centurylink.net Orchard Mesa LC |
SIGHT/VISION SERVICES
Lynne Snowden 769 3rd St. Meeker 81641 C 970-756-2604 klish.lyn@yahoo.com Eagle LC Branch |
YOUTH SPEECH CONTEST
IPDG JoAnn Steinfort 3561 Singletree Rd. Hartsel 80449 C: 808-346-981 jostein46@gmail.com Eagle LC |
WEBMASTER & MARKETING
Whittney Smythe-Smith
309 Mount Yale Drive
Leadville 80461
C: 970-270-2353
ceo@thegalliumgroup.com
Leadville LC
Whittney Smythe-Smith
309 Mount Yale Drive
Leadville 80461
C: 970-270-2353
ceo@thegalliumgroup.com
Leadville LC
Program Trustees
Colorado Lions Camp
Whittney M. Smythe-Smith (24) 309 Mt. Yale Dr. Leadville 80461 H: 970– 270-2353 C: 719-297-7301 ceo@thegalliumpgroup.com Leadville LC Sheryl Clapton (22) 1304 Avon Dr. Montrose, CO 81401 C: 970-765-4064 B: 573-823-0931 sheryl@sherylclapton.com Montrose LC |
Colorado Lions Foundation
PCC Dave Parker (25) 193 E. Fork Lane P. O. Box 2389 Basalt 81621 C: 970-359164 davidgparker69@gmail.com Basalt LC |
Colorado Lions KidSight
David Smith (23) 240 Pine Tree Dr Bayfield 81122 C: 970-749-0521 W: 970-247-6811 durangodavid1958 @gmail.com Durango LC Ed Smith (23) P. O. Box 5045 Eagle 81631 970-328-7770 eds1@century Eagle LC |
Rocky Mountain Lions Eye Bank (RMLEB)
Michael Bussey (24) 509 Dove Ct Grand Junction 81507 H 970-243-7571 mbbussey1949@gmail.com Orchard Mesa LC Glenn Stanko (25) MD6 At-Large 6778 Kannah Creek Rd Whitewater 81527 970-256-7716 turkeytrots2@gmail.com Orchard Mesa LC |
Rocky Mountain Lions Eye Institute Foundation (RMLEIF)
Wayne Wells (25) 656 N. Terrace Dr. Grand Junction 81507 970-250-3888 oldlicense1@gmail.com Redlands LC PDG Bob Johannes (24) P.O. Box 1654 Fraser 80442 C: 970- 531-2908 bobnfraser@gmail.com Fraser River Valley LC |
Schuyler Scholarship Committee
Wayne Nelson (24) P.O. Box 763 Gypsum 81637 H: 970-524-7601 C: 970-376-5848 waynelson01@gmail.com Eagle LC Kathy Stanko (23) 6778 Kannah Creek Rd Whitewater 81527 970-256-7716 turkeytrots2@gmail.com Orchard Mesa LC |